Back
Raleigh Youth League Standings as of 23/08/2016
U8 Boys
George Cooper (Bolsover & District CC)95.0
Jamie Kershaw (Welland Valley CC)69.0
Toby Gaul (Rutland Rouleur)49.0
Daniel Lea (Team MK)28.0
Joseph Mather (Hinckley Flyers)21.0
Thomas Jones (Kettering Cyclones)16.0
Samuel Symes (Nottingham Clarion)16.0
Louis Inman (Newark Castle)13.0
Rocco Schumacher (lyme cc)10.0
Jake Bird (Kettering Cyclones)8.0
Jet Du tiot (Newark Castle)5.0
Finley Young (Leicester Forest CC)2.0
Harry Macswiney (Welland Valley CC)2.0
Oliver Stenhouse (Charnwood CC)2.0
U8 Girls
Megan Cherry (Leicester Forest CC)88.0
Edie Bott (Charnwood CC)77.0
Ruby Isaac (Kettering Cyclones)55.0
Izzy Macswiney (Welland Valley CC)54.0
Gracie Machin (Mercia CC)21.0
Eva Leavis (Leicester Forest CC)15.0
Lottie Lissman (Rutland Rouleur)10.0
Tasmin Crabtree (Kettering CC)5.0
Tilly Mccloy (Team MK)2.0
Merle Snelson (Team MK)1.0
Aimee Brookes (Kettering CC)1.0
U10 Boys
Alex Burden (Stratford CC)89.0
Jude Du Toit (Newark Castle)82.0
Ethan Mccloy (Team MK)70.0
Josh Jackson (lyme cc)35.0
Rudy Killworth (Welland Valley CC)27.0
Oscar Martin (Team MK)24.0
Thomas Gaul (Rutland Rouleur)17.0
Lewis Tinsley (Stratford CC)10.0
Ben Mellor (Matlock CC)9.5
Ellis Jackson (Leicester Forest CC)7.0
Ben Woodhouse (Solihull CC)5.0
Leo Bass (Newark Castle)3.0
Izaak Curtis (lyme cc)2.0
Arran Soutar (Rutland Rouleur)1.5
Noah Inman (Newark Castle)1.0
Juri Reidenbach (Leicester Forest CC)1.0
U10 Girls
Bethany Jackson (Leicester Forest CC)94.0
Elana-Rose Fereday (Team MK)74.5
Eleanor Shaw (Leicester Forest CC)67.5
Mia Hopkins (Welland Valley CC)59.0
Hannah Henderson (Welland Valley CC)32.0
Rebecca Van Aardt (Private Member)26.0
Jessica Lea (Team MK)16.0
Brooke Traynor (Welland Valley CC)9.0
Tia Carr (Lichfield CCC)5.0
Tamzin Jollands (Clay Cross RT)2.0
U12 Boys
Rory Knowles (Lichfield CCC)92.5
Edward Hopkins (Welland Valley CC)73.5
Adam Lea (Team MK)57.5
Callum Twelves (The MI Racing Academy)53.5
Finley Bass (Newark Castle)42.5
Kian Traynor (Welland Valley CC)20.0
Jude Chamberlain (Team MK)18.0
Ruben Snelson (Team MK)9.0
George Timmins (Welland Valley CC)9.0
Daniel Van aardt (Private Member)7.0
Alex Galpin (Bourne Wheelers)7.0
Jed Smithson (Hillingdon SS)5.0
Jack Lofthouse (Nottingham Clarion)3.5
Ben Marsh (Heanor Clarion)2.0
Thomas Dixon (Leicestershire RC)1.0
U12 Girls
Amelia Southall (Wolverhampton Wheelers)88.0
Libby Bell (Leicester Forest CC)70.5
Fay Garner (Welland Valley CC)52.5
Melissa Everitt (Hinckley Flyers)43.0
Emily Richards (Bourne Wheelers)26.5
Grace Lister (Wolverhampton Wheelers)10.0
Florence Lissaman (Rutland Rouleur)9.5
Holly Bailey (Heanor Clarion)8.0
U14 Boys
Edward Woodward (The MI Racing Academy)92.5
Josh Giddings (The MI Racing Academy)91.5
Jack Brough (The MI Racing Academy)48.5
Owen Lightfoot (The MI Racing Academy)38.0
Aran Martin (Team Corley Cycles)25.5
Alfie Lofthouse (Nottingham Clarion)23.5
Bryn Richards (Bourne Wheelers)12.0
Alec Gregory (Leicestershire RC)11.5
Matt Garner (Welland Valley CC)7.0
Harrison Tacey (Leicestershire RC)6.0
Harry Kirby (Private Member)5.0
Oliver Cole (Nottingham Clarion)4.5
Skip Snelson (Team MK)3.0
Josh Brown (Kettering Cyclones)2.0
Taylor Carr (Lichfield CCC)2.0
Ewan Mackie (Matlock CC)1.0
Austin Mee (Leicester Forest CC)1.0
Sam Cooper (Wyre forest)1.0
Tom Potter (Leicestershire RC)1.0
U14 Girls
Amelie Wayte (Zepnat)96.0
Lotta Mansfield (The MI Racing Academy)94.5
Olivia Godsell (Leicestershire RC)58.0
Sarah Briggs (Matlock CC)25.0
Georgia Eaton (Apache Brave Racing)11.0
U16 Boys
James Alexander (Solihull CC)87.5
Finn Mansfield (The MI Racing Academy)63.5
George Evans (The MI Racing Academy)40.0
Alex Haines (Leicestershire RC)35.0
Darren Rider (Mercia CC)23.5
Aiden Morley (lyme cc)22.5
Louis Perry (lyme cc)21.0
William Beech (Nottingham Clarion)18.0
Sam Walsham (Bike Box Alan)17.0
Tom Dussek (SRAM Development)11.0
Jamie Crimp (WFCRC)11.0
Finn Mulleague (Team MK)10.0
Robert McAndrew (Witham Wheelers)9.5
David Norman (Private Member)6.0
Harry Gillett (Solihull CC)4.0
Alistair Westwood (Derby Mercury)3.0
Sam Skeggs (Corley Cycles)3.0
George Mills-Keeling (Wolverhampton Wheelers)3.0
Kerrigan Robb (Melton Olympic)2.0
Kieran Morris (Private Member)2.0
Oliver Snoddin (Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT)1.0
Benjamin Cartwright (Leicestershire RC)1.0
U16 Girls
April Tacey (Leicestershire RC)64.0
Xan Crees (Empella Cyclocross)53.0
Maddie Hubner (Nottingham Clarion)52.5
Peta Jarvis (4 Life Triathlon Club)36.5
Alice Standish (Bourne Wheelers)22.0
Paige Symmonds (Coalville Wheelers)14.0
Emily Bridson (Private Member)4.0
Holly Barnett (Welland Valley CC)3.0
Back